Cricket

Neutral venues for domestic season


The calendar

Ranji Trophy
Elite A (Mumbai): Gujarat, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Services, Assam.
Elite B (Bengaluru): Bengal, Vidarbha, Rajasthan, Kerala, Haryana, Tripura.
Elite C (Kolkata): Karnataka, Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand.
Elite D (Ahmedabad): Saurashtra, Tamil Nadu, Railways, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Goa.
Elite E (Thiruvananthapuram): Andhra, Uttar Pradesh, Baroda, Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Pondicherry.
Plate (Chennai): Chandigarh, Meghalaya, Bihar, Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh.
Group stage: January 13 to February 13, 2022.
Knockouts: February 20 to March 20, 2022 (Kolkata).

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Elite A (Lucknow): Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Maharashtra, Goa, Pondicherry.
Elite B (Guwahati): Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Mumbai, Baroda, Services.
Elite C (Baroda): Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Haryana, Andhra.
Elite D (Delhi): Railways, Assam, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Bihar.
Elite E (Haryana): Uttar Pradesh, Hyderabad, Uttarakhand, Saurashtra, Delhi, Chandigarh.
Plate Group (Vijayawada): Tripura, Vidarbha, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram.
Group stage: November 4 to 9
Knockouts: November 16 to 22 (Delhi).

Vijay Hazare Trophy (Venues: to be announced)
Elite A: Gujarat, Andhra, Vidarbha, Odisha, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir.
Elite B: Tamil Nadu, Mumbai, Baroda, Bengal, Karnataka, Pondicherry.
Elite C: Hyderabad, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Saurashtra, Haryana.
Elite D: Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand.
Elite E: Goa, Punjab, Railways, Rajasthan, Services, Assam.
Plate Group: Tripura, Bihar, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Manipur.
Group stage: December 8 to 14.
Knockouts: December 21 to 27.



Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button