Sports

Tokyo Paralympics Day 10: Indians in action on September 3


Indians in action on September 3 (Timings in IST)

5:30 a.m.- Badminton- Women’s Doubles SL3-SU5 Group B- Palak Kohli/Parul Dalsukhbhai Parmar vs Lenaig Morin/Faustine Noel (FRA)

6:00 a.m.- Shooting- R7-Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Qualification- Deepak Saini

6:00 a.m.- Shooting- R8-Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Qualification- Avani Lekhara

6:17 a.m.- Swimming- Men’s 50m Butterfly S7 Heat 1- Suyash Narayan Jadhav

6:20 a.m.- Swimming- Men’s 50m Butterfly S7 Heat 2- Niranjan Mukundan

6:21 a.m.- Canoe Sprint- Women’s Va’a Single 200m VL2 (Semifinal)- Prachi Yadav

6:30 a.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Open 1/16 Elimination)- Harvinder Singh vs Stefano Travisani (ITA)

6:50 a.m.- Badminton- Men’s Singles SL4 Group B- Tarun Dhillon vs Kyung Hwan Shin (KOR)

6:50 a.m.- Badminton- Men’s Singles SL4 Group A- Suhas Yathiraj vs Susanto Hary (INA)

7:30 a.m.- Badminton- Men’s Singles SL3 Group A- Manoj Sarkar vs Oleksandr Chyrkov (UKR)

7:32 a.m.- Canoe Sprint- Women’s Va’a Single 200m VL2 (Final)- Prachi Yadav (Subject to qualification)

7:32 a.m.- Athletics- Men’s High Jump T64 Final- Praveen Kumar

8:10 a.m.- Badminton- Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 Group B- Pramod Bhagat/Palak Kohli vs Siripong Teamarrom/Nipada Saensupa (THA)

8:45 a.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Open 1/16 Elimination)- Chikara Vivek vs Sampath Bandara Megahamulea Gadara (SRI)

10:00 a.m.- Shooting- R8-Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Final- Avani Lekhara (Subject to qualification)

11:45 a.m.- Shooting- R7-Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Final- Deepak Saini (Subject to qualification)

11:50 a.m.- Badminton- Men’s Singles SH6 Group B- Krishna Nagar vs Vitor Goncalves Tavares (BRA)

1:10 p.m.- Badminton- Men’s Singles SL4 Group A- Suhas Yathiraj vs Lucas Mazur (FRA)

1:50 p.m.- Badminton- Men’s Singles SL4 Group B- Tarun Dhillon vs Setiawan Fredy (INA)

2:15 p.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Open 1/8 Elimination)- Harvinder Singh vs TBD (Subject to qualification)

2:28 p.m.- Swimming- Men’s 50m Butterfly S7 Final- Suyash Narayan Jadhav and Niranjan Mukundan (Subject to qualification)

3 p.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Open 1/8 Elimination)- Chikara Vivek vs TBD (Subject to qualification)

3:35 p.m.- Athletics- Women’s Club Throw F51 Final- Kashish Lakra, Ekta Bhayan

3:40 p.m.- Athletics- Men’s Shot Put F57 Final- Soman Rana

4 p.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Quarterfinal)- Harvinder Singh vs TBD (Subject to qualification)

4:45 p.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Quarterfinal)- Chikara Vivek vs TBD (Subject to qualification)

5 p.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Semifinal)- Harvinder Singh vs TBD (Subject to qualification)

5:15 p.m.- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Semifinal)- Chikara Vivek vs TBD (Subject to qualification)

5:36 p.m. onwards- Archery- Men’s Individual Recurve (Medal rounds)- Harvinder Singh, Chikara Vivek (Subject to qualification)



Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button